Investor Relation

Financial Information

LS C&S ASIA Consolidated Balance Sheet

(Unit: M₩)

Category

2015 Year End

2016 Year End

Current Assets168,508199,496
Non-current Asset75,71976,326
Total Asset244,227275,822
Current Liabilities125,633138,184
Non-current Liabilities4,7437,625
Total Liabilities130,376145,809
Total Shareholders’ equity113,851130,013
LS C&S ASIA Consolidated Income Statement

(Unit: M₩)

Category

2015 Year

(2015.05.15~ 2015.12.31)

2016 Year

(2016.01.01~ 2016.12.31)

Sales200,134345,137
Operating Profit11,12619,506
Profit before tax8,16818,414
Net Profit6,11114,719